Our Ingredient List:
Nutrient Rich Active Ingredients Include:
Caviar Oil functions as a superior moisturizer that leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth. The oil contains approximately 6% alpha tocopherol (Vitamin E) that has photoprotective properties and protect cells from damaging free radicals. It is also rich in triglycerides and phospholipids, including oleic, arachidonic, eicosapentaenoic and docosahexaenoic acids. Caviar Oil is also rich in Omega 3 and Omega 6 essential fatty acids. A deficiency in Omega 6 fatty acid may contribute to dermatitis.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
The high omega 5 fatty acid (Punicic acid) levels in Pomegranate Seed Oil has strong anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties. It helps with aging by helping to fend off free radicals. It also helps unclog pores on the face to help in relieving the symptoms of acne. Used topically in skin care and in massages, Pomegranate oil boosts collagen production, enhances skin elasticity, reduces the appearance of scarring, promotes the reversal of skin damage, and leaves lasting moisture without leaving a greasy residue or clogging pores. It is a natural sunscreen.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil
Extraordinarily high in Omega-3 and Omega 6 fatty acids, Red Raspberry Seed oil is a superb antioxidant. It contains 83% essential fatty acids. Its high level of Vitamin E is known to be give it an important role in skin repair and conditioning. It creates a lipid barrier providing protection to the skin and provides moisture retention for the skin. Its anti-inflammatory properties are greater than those of better-known oils such as virgin Avocado Oil, Grapeseed Oil and Wheat Germ Oil.
Tomato Seed Oil
Tomato Seed Oil is loaded with carotenoid antioxidants (lycopene, lutein, zeaxanthin), and an abundant source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and minerals.
Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E that helps balance skin's moisture. It has antifungal and antibacterial properties. This nutrient rich oil visibly improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health while slowing the progression of visible wrinkles.
Immortal Flower Oil
Just like in fantasy movies, this flower possesses the secret to eternal youth. According to mythology, the long-lasting radiant beauty of immortal flower impressed the Greeks so much that they crowned the images and statues of Apollo with it. It has a strong impact against free radicals, significantly stimulates collagen production, stimulates tissue changes, improves microcirculation and a skin detoxification antiseptic that purifies the skin.
Collageneer is said to have the ability to increase the synthesis of type I collagen and promote production of high-quality collagen to give skin firmness and elasticity. The ingredient is made through the extraction of white lupin seed coatings which is solubilized in high-oleic sunflower oil. The extract is then combined with lupeol extract, purified, and stabilized.
Caviar extract contains antioxidant properties to protect skin against dangerous UVA and UVB rays. This helps to prevent against collagen and elastin breakdown. It works wonders on lessening the appearance of wrinkles. Rich in 19 different amino acids, vitamins, minerals and omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids, caviar is considered to be a “super food” for both the skin and body.
Heptapeptide-8 Solution (Laminixyl IS)
Heptapeptide-8 promotes collagen growth in the dermal layer which improves the structure of your skin, without the need for collagen injections. It has been proven to reduce sagging, making your skin appear firmer. Heptapeptide-8 also promotes the transport of nutrients through all 3 layers of the skin thereby having a beneficial effect on ageing, pigmentation, sagging, and inflammation in all layers of your skin.
Phyto-biotic Perilla (Plant Stem Cells)
Phyto-Biotics Perilla capitalizes on specific activity of the phenolic metabolite, Rosmarinic Acid, produced by Chinese Basil, to provide the cosmetic market with a plant-derived, stem cell ingredient designed to impart antioxidant, protectant, antimicrobial and anti-aging benefits while enhancing cellular metabolism and improving radical stability.
Frankincense Resin Oil
Frankincense oil has been linked to treatments for ovarian, breast, and skin cancers. Used topically and cosmetically, its astringent and cytophylactic qualities help Frankincense oil to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and skin imperfections such as discoloration. It stimulates the growth of new cells, thus when used on cuts it promotes faster healing. This anti-inflammatory oil is known to soothe inflamed skin by reducing the sensations of redness, swelling, and itching. It helps to disinfect and tighten the pores.
Geranium Flower Oil
Geranium Essential Oil has been called the American Botox plant, It is reputed to effectively eliminate dead cells, tighten the skin, promote the regeneration of new skin, and diminish signs of aging. Its antibacterial, antimicrobial, and antiseptic properties make it beneficial for reducing acne breakouts, skin irritation, and skin infections when applied topically.
Myrrh Resin Oil
Myrrh oil was more effective than vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant, at fighting free radicals. Studies suggest that myrrh oil may help kill or slow the growth of cancer cells from the liver, prostate, breast, and skin. Promotes wound healing and is a powerful antioxidant that combats oxidative damage.
Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract
Ginkgo has been shown to improve the flow of blood in the skin. It contains flavonoids and ginkgolides which are well-known antioxidants that regenerate and heal the skin. Ginkgo also contains an enzyme that inhibits tyrosinase, which creates color in the skin.
Ginger Root Extract
One of the best-known botanicals since ancient times, it has excellent anti-aging properties. It almost totally inhibits collagen degradation by collagenase enzyme inhibition. This extract encourages the maintenance of protein levels in the dermis. It also acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory which can improve sun-damaged skin and even out skin tone.
Resveratrol is a natural polyphenol and has powerful antioxidant properties. In nature resveratrol is found naturally in small amounts in wine, peanuts, mulberry and knotweed. It also has effective skin-lightening properties.
According to Dermatologists, Licorice extract can fade dark spots. Licorice root extract lightens discoloration or pigmentation. Glabridin, an active ingredient in Licorice root, has shown to possess anti-inflammatory effects and inhibits tyrosinase, a key enzyme that is responsible for making the pigmentation.
Vanilla Water Hydrosol
Vanilla, through its antibacterial effects, helps cleanse your skin, reducing the occurrence of pimples and acne. It has anti-aging benefits; Vanilla is rich in antioxidants which prevent, and reverse skin damage caused by free radicals. It helps to slow down signs of ageing like fine lines, wrinkles, and age spots.
Rose Hydrosol (Rosewater)
Rosewater helps maintain the skin's pH balance and also controls excess oil. Rosewater has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce the redness of irritated skin, get rid of acne, dermatitis and eczema. The antioxidant properties of rosewater help to strengthen skin cells and regenerate skin tissues.
The main use of jojoba beads is to exfoliate skin. One of the main reasons they are so commonly used is because they gently clean, and do not damage the skin or leave it open for bacteria to invade.
Activated charcoal effectively cleanses the skin, unclogs pores, removes deeper impurities, and dead skin cells. The result is smooth, supple, and even-toned skin. Dirt, toxins, heavy metals, chemicals, and other poisons are attracted to the charcoal molecules and washed away.
Celtic Sea Salt
Celtic Sea Salt is exfoliating, detoxifying, and hydrating for the skin. It is full of minerals beneficial to the skin like magnesium, zinc, calcium, potassium and more. It works to draw impurities out of your skin.
Lavender Flower Oil
Lavender oil has antibacterial properties that help to kill acne-inducing bacteria and clogged pores. By unclogging pores and reducing inflammation when you put it on your skin, lavender helps prevent acne from developing while treating existing blemishes.
Vitamin E -Tocopherol
Tocopherol is known as an antioxidant superhero that provides protection for your skin when included in body care products. Tocopherols make up 96% of your skin's natural antioxidant defense system. It assists with skin repair and cellular restoration for a variety of skin disorders from sun damage to healing support for scars and burns.
Phytocide Aspen Bark Powder
The bark of the Aspen tree is rich in salicylates that functions as the plant’s natural defense mechanism against invading parasites. The salicylates in Aspen bark may also be used for medicinal purposes. These salicylates may be isolated from Aspen bark and applied to cosmetic and personal care products as a natural alternative to traditional chemical preservative systems.
Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide)
When combined with vitamin A, niacinamide showed enhanced skin lightening properties. It has soothing properties useful for blemished skin. It can improve the appearance of aged, hyperpigmented and photodamaged skin and can reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
Vitamin B5 (dl-panthenol)
Panthenol is a great ingredient for moisturizers as it binds and holds water in the skin. The hydrated skin helps to improve the plumpness and visible elasticity of the skin. Panthenol has anti-inflammatory benefits which have been shown to improve the appearance of irritated skin.
Other Agents Used to Formulate Our Brand:
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (Eumulgin SG)
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate is derived from glutamic acid (an amino acid), lauric acid (a fatty acid derived from renewable plant resources) and sodium. This ingredient is derived from 100% natural, renewable feedstocks and approved by COSMOS, NATRUE and ECOCERT, making it the emulsifier of choice for natural skincare and cosmetics.
Xanthan Gum,Lecithin,Sclerotium Gum,Pullulan (Siligel)
Siligel is an eco-friendly, green processed gelling agent, stabilizer, co-emulsifier, suspending agent, and skin feel enhancer that decreases trans epidermal water loss to keep skin moisturized. It is a patented natural optimized combination of phospholipids and polysaccharides.
Olivem 1000, Olive Oil derivative (Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivat)
Olivem 1000 is naturally derived from olive oil and offers superb skin-feel. is a PEG-free non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier developed from natural olive chemistry.
Propanediol is produced from corn. It is used as an alternative to petroleum-derived glycols. it is made by introducing a microorganism to the corn starch for fermentation purposes. As an emollient, propanediol has the ability to soften and soothe the skin. Propanediol is considered a safe and appropriate ingredient not only for cosmetic products, but also for ingested food products.
Sodium Phytate is the sodium salt of Phytic Acid, a saturated cyclic acid. Phytic Acid is found abundantly in plant tissues, especially bran and seeds, where it acts as the principal storage form of phosphorus. Sodium Phytate is an all-natural chelating agent.